text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Référence fabricant

OPF340A

OPF340A Series 850 nm 100 mA 6 ns GaAlAs High Speed LED Fiber Optic

Nom du fabricant: TT Electronics - Optek Technology
Emballage standard:
Product Variant Information section
Code de date: 1951
Product Specification Section
Caractéristiques techniques
Attributes Table
Operating Wavelength-Nom: 850nm
Méthode de montage : Through Hole
Fonctionnalités et applications

The OPF340A is a part of OPF340 series 850 nm 100 mA 6 ns GaAlAs high speed LED fiber optic. It has an operating temperature ranging from -40°C to +125°C.

This series LED provides fiber optic users with high coupled power and wide bandwidth in an easily mounted package. It is designed to interface with multimode optical fibers from 50/125 to 200/300 microns.

Features:

  • High radiant output for fiber optic applications
  • High speed
  • Electrically isolated from case
Pricing Section
Stock:
0
Commande minimale :
1
Multiples de :
1
Sur commande :Order inventroy details
200
Stock d'usine :Stock d'usine :
0
Délai d'usine :
N/A
Total 
9,20 $
USD
Quantité
Prix Internet
1+
$9.20
Product Variant Information section