text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Manufacturer Part #

OPF340A

OPF340A Series 850 nm 100 mA 6 ns GaAlAs High Speed LED Fiber Optic

ECAD Model:
Mfr. Name: TT Electronics - Optek Technology
Standard Pkg:
Product Variant Information section
Date Code:
Product Specification Section
Technical Attributes
Attributes Table
Operating Wavelength-Nom: 850nm
Mounting Method: Through Hole
Features & Applications

The OPF340A is a part of OPF340 series 850 nm 100 mA 6 ns GaAlAs high speed LED fiber optic. It has an operating temperature ranging from -40°C to +125°C.

This series LED provides fiber optic users with high coupled power and wide bandwidth in an easily mounted package. It is designed to interface with multimode optical fibers from 50/125 to 200/300 microns.

Features:

  • High radiant output for fiber optic applications
  • High speed
  • Electrically isolated from case
Pricing Section
Global Stock:
0
Germany (Online Only):
0
On Order:
0
Factory Stock:Factory Stock:
0
Minimum Order:
0
Multiple Of:
0
Total
$0.00
USD
Quantity
Web Price
1
$19.77
4
$18.49
15
$17.34
40
$16.54
100+
$15.82
Product Variant Information section